WTC logo

Williamsburg Technical College recently announced the list of students named to the President’s List, Dean’s List, and Merit List for 2020 spring semester.  The President’s List recognizes students who have attended full-time and have earned a term grade point average of 4.0. The Dean’s List names students who have attended full-time and have earned a semester grade point average of 3.5 or better. The Merit List recognizes students who have attended part-time and have earned a term grade point average of 3.5 or better. 

Spring 2020 Academic Listing 

President’s List

Andrews:  Nyziah M. Alston-Daniels, Drayton Altman, Hannah D. Cantley, Laquanta Porshea, Rosetta Timmons

Elgin: Joanne C. Johnson

Hemingway: Thomas H. Gardner, Valerie Tonnah

Johnsonville: Sean Collins

Kingstree:  Na’Daija Burgess, JuanDasha Casey, Katelynn Gamble, Angela F. McClary, Jada McCollough, Shalonda Morris, Cherish G. Porchea, Amani T. Robinson, Jason Tisdale, Shauntasia Wilson

Lake City:  Michelle Epps

Lane:  Clayton Haley

Manning: Kalla G. Lawson

Salters:  Ervin D. Carolina

Scranton: Deanna Reynolds

Sumter: Joel Jackson

Turbeville: Timothy R. Gamble

Dean’s List

Andrews: Virginia Blakely

Greeleyville: Whitney Scott, Kerry Singleton, Emily Washington

Hemingway:  Chuck E. Woodfin

Johnsonville: Mark E. Parker

Kingstree:  Quadaysha Anderson, Brooklyn Browder, Hailey Brown, Jada L. Dukes, Emma C. Gordon, Kevon Hilton, Vontavia King, Tania A. McKnight, Clemmie Rourk

Lake City:  James C. Miller

Manning:  Ambrea J. Reynolds

New Zion:  Samantha Lowery

Salters:  Russell Feagin, Emalaa M. Hamlet, Kyreus J. Smith

Scranton: Ryan Yarborough

Merit List

Andrews:  Taylor D. Casselman, Viola M. Davis, Gregory Gamble, Notorious Grant, Hollis A. Harper, Savanna Ingram, Queen D. Lee, Raven K. Lewis, Kayla A. Moore, Maggie E. Morris, Loyd C. Morris, III, Jimmonica Mouzon, Blakely E. Owens, Tristan P. Piatt, David L. Powers, Isreana Pressley, Nadine Reed, Christian Salters, Jenna M. Stump

Bonneau:  George K. Welch

Cades:  Logan Cook, Jessica L. Floyd, Anthony A. Gillard

Coward:  Haley G. McGee

Darlington:  Bonita S.Jones, Wendy Joseph

Effingham:  Jennifer Hart, Tracey A. Matherly, Courtni M. McClam

Florence:  Erica Brown, Toccara Greene, Mary Hamlin, Teaira S. Hines, Sonu Khatri, Brittany Porter, Kimberly C. Smith, Jhyleighsa Vernon

Georgetown:  Qulexus Cohens, Ashley T. Nesbitt

Greeleyville:  George Stewart, III, Jasmine A Carreon, Davion J. Davis, Thomas H. Erwin, Pamela Gowdy, Kimberly Landreth, Malana E. Washington

Hemingway:  Sharema J. Beckman, Maggie E. Blow, Alexis Burgess, Carlos L. Cooper, Jr., Tayanna Davis, Joey A. Ferland, Shemere’ Gordon, Mikayla N. Grayson, Mackenzie Gregory, Brenda Harris, Angela Marin-Balderas, Mary Mitchell, Santwan L. Nelson, Kayla L. Nesmith, Gary O. Powell, Treshawn Pressley, Tavion J. Scott, Shamariah Vanderhorst, Arabia M. Williams

Johnsonville:  Elena Barboza Carrillo, Tamera J. Barkers, Gracelyn Coker, Stone R. Coward, Mari Prosser, Yolonda Scott

Kingstree:  Taylor Baxley, Abigail L. Rodgers, LaBria S. Alston, Amy C. Boyd, Dabaurryze Burgess, Fredrick Burgess, Justin Z. Burgess, Jawuan Q. Carraway, NeDetrius Chandler, Nykeeya Cochran, Sara Coker, Julia A. Cribb, Keymeon Dotts-Graham, Louise Easterling, Wadreinna Epps, John A. Floyd, Amari L. Franklin, Quinlan X. Giles, Ailani Green, Javeon M. Griffin, Rashard M. Harmon, Emma C. Harper, Enyzeia Hudson, Franklin James, II, John A. James, IV, Jakobe Johnson, Eleanor Keels, Adrian C. Kellahan, Darein McClary, Ryan McCray, Tihesa McCrea, Kacey E. McKenzie, Kendall C. McKenzie, Brian M. McKnight, Jr., Hannah J. Miles, Amondi Montgomery, James A. Moore, Sheryl Pearson, Kaiya C. Pompey, 

Joshua J. Pressley, Hujinnan Ren, Tkai Rhodes, Tyra Robinson, Vinese Robinson, Carsyn N. Small, Kayla D. Smith, Sydney A. Smith, Edward Staggers, III, Tyreek Thames, Xavier J. Thomas, Emily E. Timmons, Daylon Tisdale, Amber B. Wall, Kiara E. Washington, Meredith Watts, Lizzie C. Williamson, Amber N. Wilson, Julian D. Wilson, Derrick A. Wright

Lake City:  Apolonia Barr, Rebecca C. Evans, Madison D. Floyd, Sandra E.Green, Marcie Madison, Jennifer S. Matthews, Emery C. McCutcheon, Malayshia Nesbitt, Tiffany Rauch, Sayelcy M. Rivera, Gabrielle S. Fulmore, Tatiana Speights, Taylor Welch

Lamar: Latasha B. Bostick

Lane:  Dontre’ N. Avant, Genovia C. Brand, Chikera N. Dunn, Jadrien Huell, Javian Huell

Latta: Annie Evans

Lynchburg:  Justin Henry, Theresa L. Jordan

Nesmith:  Diamond Cooper, Jr., Sasha S. Gibson, ChristianLawrence, Matthew A. Martin, Conseulla Smith, Melissa White-Bellamy

Olanta:  Courtney D. Wilson, Emilee L. Dority, Jaleesa McElveen

Pamplico:  Emily G. Floyd

Salters:  Wilburn Bowen, Sr., Nasaun J. Bryant, Coby Bynum-Jackson, Norrissa Chandler, Andrzej F. Fluitt, Queshay L. Gamble, Brian A. Keels, Jr., Tammala T. Lasane, Lamonye D. McElveen, Ashanti N. McKnight, Azaria N. Mobley, Sontee Murray, Diamond Parris, Jahiem Pressley, Yonni L. Shaw, Rashaud R. Tisdale, Recco R. Tisdale

Scranton:  Courtney Godwin

St. Stephen:  Jacob L. Casselman, Sabrina A. Hudson, Matthew E. McMakin, Mark C. McMakin

Sumter:  Rachelle Daniels

Timmonsville:  Traci G. Jeffords, Courtney Hudson

Turbeville:  Mikayla Anderson, Denyjhia Prince