WTC logo

Williamsburg Technical College recently announced the list of students named to the President’s List, Dean’s List, and Merit List for 2020 summer semester.  The President’s List recognizes students who have attended full-time and have earned a term grade point average of 4.0. 

The Dean’s List names students who have attended full-time and have earned a semester grade point average of 3.5 or better. The Merit List recognizes students who have attended part-time and have earned a term grade point average of 3.5 or better. 

Summer 2020 Academic Listing 

President’s List

Kingstree: Avery Fulton

Lake City: Tiffany Rauch

Manning: Kalla Lawson, Ambrea Reynolds

Salters: Shy’antra Capers

Dean’s List

Andrews: Rosetta Timmons

Florence: Khalik K. Bell

Johnsonville: Sean Collins

Kingstree: Brooklyn Browder, Emeral Franklin, Jasmine McGee, Vinese Robinson, Jason Tisdale

Lake City: Michelle J. Epps, Brooke Parrott

Lane: Natasha Green

New Zion: Samantha Lowery 

Olanta: Jay McElveen

Scranton: Samuel Amos, Dawn Montrose

Merit List

Andrews: Dayton Altman, Taylor D. Casselman, Chrislnn George, Savanna Ingram, Karsyn L. Kellahan, Tameika Mitchum, Abigail Morris, Isreana Pressley, Chelsie Smith

Bonneau: George K. Welch

Cades: Jessica L. Floyd

Charleston: Patricia Pena

Columbia: Makayla Fulton

Coward: Haley McGee

Darlington: Wendy Joseph

Florence: Shadavia Brown, Katina Hicklin, Lakesha Jones

Georgetown: Quelxus Cohen, Joanne C. Johnson, Mekka Simmons

Greeleyville: Memory Browder, Pamela Gowdy, Kimberly Landreth, Aaliyah N. Scott, Kinandah Williams

Hartsville: Delinda Addison

Hemingway: Maggie Blow, Angela Brown, Alexis Burgess, Alicia Burgess, Aliyah Burgess, Ronnita Robinson, Shamariah Vanderhorst, Chuck Woodfin

Kingstree: Labria Alson, Kayla Arnau, Ra’shean L. Cason, Ne’detrius Chandler, Ashaunti A. Cooper, Deonne Cooper, Katelynn S. Gamble, Rontasia Z. Graham, Cashara M. Green, Kevon Hilton, E’nyzeia Hudson, Sydney Mack, Rashona McAlister, Jada McCollough, Lillian C. McKenzie, Kendrail M. Mouzon, Gilbriana Owens, Kaiya Pompey, Tkai Rhodes, Amani Robinson, Clemmie Rourk, Hope Scott, Tamara L. Scott, Damian Singletary, Kayla Smith, Jessica Strong, Tyreek Thames, Latoya Tisdale, Brittany Walker, Amber Wilson, Shauntasia Wilson

Lake City: Amari S. Carter-McClary, Jared Graham, Sandra E. Green, Westley E. Hall, Kiera McClam, Parrish Montgomery

Lane: Genovia C. Brand, Marvelous Brown, Chikera N. Dunn, Clayton Haley

Lynchburg: Theresa Jordan

Manning: Averitt J. Jordan

Nesmith: Sanora Nesmith, Melissa White-Bellamy

New Zion: Sydney Floyd

Pamplico: Tammy Dargan, Michael Floyd

Salters: Donte Brinkley, Tammala T. Lasane, Azaria N. Mobley, Sontee Murray, Mamie Shaw 

Scranton: Scarlett Chandler, Latoya Cochran, Deanna Reynolds 

St. Stephen: Mark McMakin, Matthew E. McMakin

Sumter: Rachelle M. Daniels

Timmonsville: Courtney R. Hudson

Turbeville: Timothy R. Gamble